CFHS Concert Band Assignments - Fall 2020.

Listed by instrument, then alphabetically by section. 

Symphonic Band - Black

Instrument      Last Name, First Name

Flute                 Batterson, Hannah

Flute                 Buchholz, Erin 

Flute                 Davidson, Alivia 

Flute                 Snell, Sydney

Flute                 VanPatten, Emma

Oboe                 Shah, Neel

Bassoon           Squires, Jonathan

Clarinet            Cornish, Grace 

Clarinet            Forsyth, Abigail 

Clarinet            Marmie, Elizabeth 

Clarinet            Patterson, Carlee 

Clarinet            Stitchman, Cole 

Bass Clarinet   Bailey, Bryan 

Alto Sax           Kramme, Lilian 

Alto Sax           Paulsen, Sutton

Alto Sax           Taylor, Hailey

Tenor Sax        Flint, Elijah

Tenor Sax        White, Noah

Trumpet           Anton, Megan

Trumpet           Christ, Ethan

Trumpet           Conditt, Lyle

Trumpet           Heinen, Trevor 

Trumpet           Levendusky, Jonah

Trumpet           Lucas, Isaac 

Trumpet           Rosckes, Gabriel

Trumpet           Sadewasser, Ethan 

Trombone       Atkins, Sidney 

Trombone       Buchholz, Kylie 

Trombone       Eichhorn, Jobe 

Trombone       Kime, Isaac

Trombone       Miller, Noah 

Trombone       Roth, Grant

Trombone       Steege, Noah

Trombone       Sulentic, Joshua 

Trombone       Tjaden, Benjamin

Trombone       Venem, Nathaniel 

Euphonium     England, Alexander

Euphonium     Kuehner, James

Tuba                 McFarlane, Madden

Tuba                 Wunderlich, Lane

Percussion       Guse, Carter

Percussion       Olsen, Cooper

Percussion       Steffener, Roni

Percussion       Westemeier, Emma

Symphonic Band - Red

Instrument   Last Name, First Name

Flute              Luvert, Abigail

Flute              McCurdy, Abby

Flute              Mohl, Kallista

Flute              Phillips, Karlee

Clarinet         Borwick, Jenna

Clarinet         Canfield, Avery

Clarinet         Hartwig, Bailey

Clarinet         Kreck, Sarah

Clarinet         Saric, Amel

Clarinet         Shatek, Elizabeth

Alto Sax        Ball, Kaden

Alto Sax        Balong, Amelia

Alto Sax        Funk, Rebecca

Alto Sax        Phillis, Noah 

Alto Sax        Swailes, Sarah

Tenor Sax     Chatha, Emaad

Bari Sax        Jackson, Dominic

Trumpet       Barnard, Benny

Trumpet       Johnson, Lucas

Trumpet       McSweeney, Maxwell

Trumpet       Rosckes, Nathaniel

Trumpet       Smith, Nathan

Trumpet       Swailes, John

Trombone    Coloff, William

Trombone    Garbes, Anthony

Trombone    Gosnell, Dominick

Trombone    Hertz, Ella

Trombone    Hudson, Nicholas

Trombone    King, Abby

Trombone    Pagel, Mitchell 

Trombone    Texley, Timothy

Trombone    Torres, Jack

Trombone    Zheng, Stephen

Euphonium  Linney, Emerson

Tuba              Anton, Carson

Tuba              Holden, Trenton

Percussion   Becker, Christian

Percussion   Fry, Graham

Percussion   Radke, Sean

Percussion   Slickers, Olivia

Wind Symphony

Instrument     Last Name, First Name

Flute                 Chiattello, Hope

Flute                 Shaw, Claire 

Flute                 Townsend, Abigail

Flute                 Wilson, Lauren 

Bassoon           Kestner, Jill 

Clarinet            Craig, Cassidy 

Clarinet            Ryen, Connor 

Clarinet            Schoonmaker, Kendra 

Clarinet            Shepard, Emma 

Bass Clarinet   Edgington, Zoe 

Alto Sax            Meyer, Luke 

Alto Sax           Townsend, Gabrielle

Alto Sax           Williams, Clare 

Tenor Sax        Gruening, Ethan 

Tenor Sax        Shockley, Benjamin

Bari Sax            Saltzman, Amelia

Trumpet           Barry, Jace 

Trumpet           Jerome, Tanner 

Trumpet           Morlan, Isaac 

Trumpet           Trunnell, Conner 

Trumpet           Verastegui, Dante 

Trumpet           Zimmerman, Skylar 

F Horn              Boevers, Molly 

F Horn             Warren, Mandi 

Trombone       Cremeans, Faith 

Trombone       DeGroote, Connor 

Trombone       Frederick, Henry 

Trombone       Rouw, Henry 

Trombone       Schaul, Emma 

Trombone       Stoner, Alex 

Euphonium      Steffen, Emily 

Tuba                 Campbell, Sarah

Tuba                 Stoll, Logan

Tuba                 VanRoosendaal, Aaron 

Percussion       Bobeldyk, Grace 

Percussion       Gesell, Riley 

Percussion       Lewis, Ian 

Percussion       Schroeder, Adam

Percussion       Smith, Elias 

Percussion       Smith, Shane 

Percussion       Swanson, Matthew